Dr. Victor Faradji
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 33 years
- Graduation year: 1988
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1851354807
Dr. Victor Faradji MD
Neurologist
He is located at 8940 North Kendall Drive Suite 802E in Miami, FL 33176. Can help patients with the following: Brain Aneurysm, Double Vision, Encephalopathy, Mad Cow Disease, Parkinson's Disease, Traumatic Brain Injury. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1851354807. Appointment can be made via the phone number (305) 595-4041. He is affiliated with 2 practices and 1 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Victor Faradji, being an neurologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Victor Faradji.
- Alzheimer's Disease
- Amnesia
- Amyotrophic Lateral Sclerosis (ALS)
- Aphasia
- Autism
- Brain Aneurysm
- Brain Damage
- Brain Hemorrhage
- Cerebral Palsy (CP)
- Cervical Radiculopathy
- Charcot-Marie-Tooth Disease (CMT)
- Claudication
- Cluster Headaches
- Complex Regional Pain Syndrome
- Concussion
- Creutzfeldt-Jakob Disease (CJD)
- Degenerative Disc Disease (DDD)
- Dementia
- Double Vision
- Dyslexia
- Dystonia
- Early Onset Alzheimers
- Encephalitis
- Encephalopathy
- Epilepsy
- Face Blindness
- Fainting
- Febrile Seizure
- Guillain-Barre Syndrome (GBS)
- Head Injury
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- Herniated Disc
- Huntington's Disease (HD)
- Low Back Pain
- Lumbar Spinal Stenosis
- Mad Cow Disease
- Meningitis
- Meralgia Paresthetica
- Migraine
- Motion Sickness
- Multiple Sclerosis (MS)
- Myasthenia Gravis (MG)
- Myofascial Pain Syndrome (MPS)
- Nerve Damage
- Neuropathic Pain
- Optic Neuritis
- PANDAS
- Paralysis
- Parkinson's Disease
- Peripheral Nerve Injuries
- Peripheral Nerve Tumors
- Peripheral Neuropathy
- Pinched Nerve
- Polio
- Progressive Neurological Disorders
- Pseudotumor Cerebri
- Sciatica
- Seizures
- Stiff Person Syndrome (SPS)
- Stroke
- Tardive Dyskinesia
- Tension Headache
- Tics
- Tinnitus
- Tourette Syndrome
- Transient Ischemic Attack (TIA)
- Traumatic Brain Injury
- Tremor
- Trigeminal Neuralgia (TN)
- Vertigo
- Vestibular Testing
- Wernicke-Korsakoff Syndrome
Procedures Performed by Dr. Victor Faradji
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Victor Faradji
- Medicare
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Victor Faradji is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Neurology .
Bills through: Neuroscience Consultants Llp
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| Lilly | $10335 |
| Allergan | $2584 |
| Teva Pharmaceuticals | $1715 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $15751 |
| Consulting | $4981 |
| Promotional Speaking or Service | $3346 |
| Travel and Lodging | $3116 |
| Other | $200 |
Studies
Graduated in 1988Looking for more Neurologists?
Out of the 34 neurologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 200 9090 Southwest 87th Court Miami, 33176, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 9090 Southwest 87th Court Miami, 33176, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 1330 1120 Northwest 14th Street Miami, 33136, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 407W 8950 North Kendall Drive Miami, 33176, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 7330 Southwest 62nd Place Suite 200 South Miami, 33143, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: #108A 9150 Southwest 87th Avenue Miami, 33176, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2950 Cleveland Clinic Boulevard Weston, 33331, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 8479 Southwest 122nd Street Miami, 33156, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 802E 8940 North Kendall Drive Miami, 33176, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 802 8940 North Kendall Drive Miami, 33176, FL
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Victor Faradji accept patients with Medicare?
Yes, Dr. Victor Faradji accepts patients with Medicare.
Has Dr. Victor Faradji affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Victor Faradji is affiliated with BAPTIST HOSPITAL OF MIAMI.
Where can you meet with Dr. Victor Faradji?
Dr. Victor Faradji's office is located at 8940 North Kendall Drive Suite 802E in Miami, FL 33176.
What conditions does Dr. Victor Faradji treat?
Dr. Victor Faradji provides treatment for Brain Aneurysm, Double Vision, Encephalopathy, Mad Cow Disease, Parkinson's Disease, Traumatic Brain Injury. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Victor Faradji have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Victor Faradji is affiliated with Neuroscience Consultants. For the full list of practices see this list.